Timeforkids.Com - Info timeforkids.com

timeforkids.com receives about 10,850 unique visitors and 34,286 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $327.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $147,942.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank timeforkids.com is ranked number 50,573 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - timeforkids.com

How popular is timeforkids.com?

10.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
325,500
Pages per Visit:
3.16
Daily Pageviews:
34,286
Alexa Rank:
50,573 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.5%80.0%11889
India 4.8%2.5%90001
Japan 2.2%1.5%86137
Canada 2.1%2.6%29875
Italy 1.6%0.6%67797
France 0.6%1.6%97095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
timeforkids.com
98.67%95.65%2.75
subscription.timeforkids.com
4.51%2.10%1.3
app.timeforkids.com
1.29%0.45%1.0
subscription-assets.timeforkids.com
1.05%0.90%2.4
g56.timeforkids.com
0.45%0.34%2.1
k1.timeforkids.com
0.32%0.16%1.4
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush timeforkids.com
Domain:
  timeforkids.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,996
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is timeforkids.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much timeforkids.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$327.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$119,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,429$314.61
Canada 891$6.25
France 549$2.58
Japan 514$1.65
India 857$1.37
Italy 206$0.72

How much money do timeforkids.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$59.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,770.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,546.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,511
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
165,324
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,011,438
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,937$56.63
Canada 223$1.56
India 240$0.38
France 60$0.28
Italy 35$0.12
Japan 15$0.05

How much is timeforkids.com worth?

Website Value:
$147,942.16

Where is timeforkids.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does timeforkids.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2492 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

timeforkids.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

timeforkids.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

News/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to timeforkids.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
MX timeforkids-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3599
A 216.146.46.11 59
A 216.146.46.10 59
SOA 3599
Mname ns1.p07.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.timeinc.net
Serial Number 2016020200
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 3599
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-12
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300




Registrant:
Domain Administration
Time Inc.
1271 Avenue of the Americas
New York NY 10020
US
email +1.2125229565 Fax: +1.2125229514

Domain Name: timeforkids.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Domain Administration
Time Inc.
1271 Avenue of the Americas
New York NY 10020
US
email +1.2125229565 Fax: +1.2125229514
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Domain Tech
Time Inc.
1271 Avenue of the Americas
New York NY 10020
US
email +1.2125229565 Fax: +1.2125229514

Created on..............: 1996-09-12.
Expires on..............: 2011-09-10.
Record last updated on..: 2010-02-07.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns1.timeinc.net
ns3.timeinc.net
ns2.timeinc.net
ns4.timeinc.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TIMEFORKIDS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.TIMEINC.NET
Name Server: NS2.TIMEINC.NET
Name Server: NS3.TIMEINC.NET
Name Server: NS4.TIMEINC.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-aug-2009
Creation Date: 12-sep-1996
Expiration Date: 11-sep-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Apr 2010 18:10:28 UTC <<<

Last update was 668 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
timeforkids.com widget